Municipality of Bolinao

Municipal Profile

Vision

Bolinao is a highly developed and progressive Municipality, admired for its business potentials, environmental efforts, sustainable eco-tourism advocacy, and warm and peace-loving people.

Mission

The Local Government of Bolinao with the support of the people and stakeholders shall strive to sustainably develop its fishery, agriculture, trade and industry and environment to ensure the general welfare of the present and future generations.

BarangayDistance fromHOUSEHOLDSPopulation (2019)Land Area (has)

URBAN

Concordia (Pob)09874,743104.37
Germinal (Pob)08894,184154.14
Arnedo11,1825,943394.5
Luciente 11.21,1525,676361.33

RURAL

Balingasay51,0735,139681
Binabalian88074,302554.98
Cabuyao56553,080721.12
Catuday166602,8313,000.00
Catungi153461,992780
Culang8.94531,783702.5
Dewey12.215112,35912.21
Estanza95172,1091,223.00
Goyoden86423,069137.09
Ilog-Malino13.56382,9212,286.00
Lambes18.53371,220498.75
Liwa liwa1.55962,838468.75
Lucero4.56473,529572.98
Luciente 25.58904,307792.26
Luna67123,937908.46
Patar163901,5921899.-6
Pilar6.57342,820223.9
Salud6.56162,736448.53
Samang N.152951,245994.61
Samang Sur17.52931,251600
Sampaloc147543,231557
San Roque18.5236909749
Tara125322,007999
Tupa12.55052,3691451
Victory83691,46180.48
Zaragoza15.57923,303963.98
Total19,21088,88523,320
Have Questions?

Feel free to Contact us.


© 2021 Municipality of Bolinao, Province of Pangasinan. All rights reserved.
Powered by

Official Website of the Municipality of Bolinao